Sunday, February 3, 2008

HUJAN masa kerja !!!


today is sunday ... and i need to work ...
so tired la today .. everyone go out to buy new year shirt ..
so so many customer .. i really need a leg massage now ...
but i'm kinda happy bcoz .......

i watch HUJAN's performance .. hahaha ...
i sneak out during work to watch them perform ..
they had a showcase in pavilion today to promote the sunburst concert ..
it was so so nice ... nice music ...

btw, HUJAN is a malaysian band ... a band of 4 young men ...
their songs r very nice .. if ur interested .. tell me ..
i send u their songs ... hahaha












1 comment:

weiloon said...

wow...
i can see u like tis band very much!! haha...
so supportive oh!!


I made this widget at MyFlashFetish.com.